COUNTDOWN to the FAIR
Twitter Facebook
Wednesday August 17th - Sunday August 21st 2016

2016 Brown County Fair Schedule


Wednesday (August 17th)

8:00 AM Open Division Rabbit Judging - North Show Barn
8:00 AM Open Division Poultry Judging - Poultry Barn
10:00 AM Junior Division Poultry Judging - Outside Poultry Barn
10:00 AM Junior Division Rabbit Judging - North Show Barn
1:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
2:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
3:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS
3:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
4:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
5:00 - 8:00 PM Family Fun in the Ag Venture / Brown County Dairy Promotions Tent - Kid’s Area
5:30 PM Homemade Wine and Beer Judging with tasting to follow
6:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
7:00 PM Demo Derby - Track

DUSK   Fireworks

Thursday (August 18th
)

8:00 AM Jr. Pleasure and Draft Horse Judging - Horse Arena
9:00 AM Swine Judging - North Show Barn
9:00-11:30 AM  Library Morning / Alice In Dairyland - Ag Venture Tent
9:00 AM -5:00 PM Family Fun in the Ag Venture/Brown County Dairy Promotions Tent
9:30 AM Schneider Overview & Tour the Truck
10:30 AM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
11:30 AM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
12 Noon CARNIVAL OPENS
12:30 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
1:00 PM Beef Judging - South Show Barn
1:00 PM Sheep Judging - North Show Barn
1:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
2:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
2:30 PM Schneider Ride of PRide History & Truck Tour
3:00 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
4:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
5:30 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
5:30 PM Schneider Overview & Tour the Truck
6:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
7:00 PM Truck Pull - Track
7:30 PM Eminence - (Rock) Midway Stage
8:30 PM DJ Dylan Mobile DJ - Teen Entertainment - Carnival Area

FRIDAY (August 19th)
NO RAIN DELAYS AS OF 10AM PLEASE JOIN US FOR A DAY AT THE FAIR!
8:00 AM Open Division Pleasure and Draft Horse Judging - Horse Arena
9:00 AM Goat Judging - North Show Barn
9:15 AM Dairy Judging - South Show Barn
10:30 AM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM Family Fun in the Ag Venture/Brown County Dairy Promotions Tent 
11:30 AM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
11:30 AM Schneider Ride of Pride History & Truck Tour
12 NOON CARNIVAL OPENS
12:30 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
1:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
2:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
3:00 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
3:30 PM Schneider Overview & Tour the Truck
4:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
5:00 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
6:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
7:30 PM PRCA Rodeo - Horse Arena - Presented by Broadway Automotive
8:30 PM Johnny Wad- (Variety) Midway Stage
8:30 PM DJ Dylan Mobile DJ - Teen Entertainment - Carnival Area

Saturday (August 20th)
10:00 AM CARNIVAL OPENS
10:30 AM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
11:00 AM Kiddie Showmanship - South Show Barn
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM Family Fun in the Ag Venture/Brown County Dairy Promotions Tent
11:00 AM Tractor Pull - CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN
11:30 AM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
11:30 AM Schneider Overview & Tour the Truck
12 NOON - 3:00 PM Cream Puff Eating - Ag Venture Tent
12 NOON - 3:00 PM Military Services & Veterans Meet & Greet with Music - Vets Tent
12:30 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
1:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
2:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
2:00 PM Petty Cash - (Variety) Midway Stage
3:00 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
3:00 PM Military Appreciation Ceremony Honoring Desert Storm Veterans - Vets Tent
3:30 PM Schneider Ride of Pride History & Truck Tour
4:00 PM Nick’s KIds Show - Kid’s Area Stage
4:00 PM 4-H & FFA Animal Auction - South Show Barn
5:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
5:30 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
6:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
7:30 PM PRCA Rodeo - Horse Arena - Presented By Broadway Automotive
8:30 PM The Wolfe Brothers - (Country) Midway Stage
8:30 PM DJ Dylan Mobile DJ - Teen Entertainment - Carnival Area

Sunday (August 21st)

9:00 AM Horse Gymkhana - Horse Arena
9:00 AM Lutheran Church Service - Midway Stage
10:00 AM Catholic (Polka)Mass - The Sugarbush Boys - Midway Stage
10:00 AM Tractor Parade - From Fairgrounds to Voyager Park and Back
10:00 AM 4-H Robotic Demo - Kid’s Area Stage
11 00 AM Horse Pull - Track
11:00 AM CARNIVAL OPENS
11:00 AM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Family Fun in the Ag Venture/Brown County Dairy Promotions Tent
11:30 AM 4-H Fashion Show - Kids Area Stage
12 NOON The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular 
12 NOON Schneider Ride of Pride History & Truck Tour
1:00 PM Dress the Animal Contest - South Show Barn
1:00 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage
2:00 PM Nicks Kids Show - Kid’s Area Stage
2:15 PM Ignite - Showcase School Youth of Brown County (Pop) Midway Stage
2:30 PM 4-H / Cloverbud Graduation with reception - South Show Barn
3:00 PM Enough Already - Showcase School Youth of Braon County (Rock) Midway Stage
3:00 PM The Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
4:00 PM Sobieski Outlaws - Showcase School Youth of Brown County (Variety) Midway Stage
4:00 PM Junior Fair Herdsmanship & Billboard Awards - South Show Barn
4:00 PM Nick’s Kids Show - Kid’s Area
5:00 PM Marvelous Mutts Canine Spectacular
5:30 PM Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kid’s Area Stage

 

The Brown County Fair will be taking photographs and video during this event which may be used for future marketing purposes.
Copyright © 2014-2016  Brown County Fair | Virtualtech Website Design and Promotion, Inc.