Food, Rides, Exhibitions, Fun...Fun...FUN!!!

Brown County Fair

2017 Brown County Fair Schedule

Wednesday (August 16)

8:00AM - Open Division Rabbit Judging - North Show Barn

8:00AM -  Open Division Poultry Judging - Poultry Barn

10:00AM  - Junior Division Rabbit Judging - North Show Barn

                   Rabbit Hopping Demonstration to follow.

1:00PM -  Kachinga and the Alligator Show

2:00PM -  Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

3:00PM -  CARNIVAL OPENS

3:00PM -  Kachinga and the Alligator Show

4:00PM -  Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

5:00PM - 8:00PM -  Ag Venture Fun & NWTC Mobile Labs - Kids Area

5:30PM -  Homemade Wine and Beer Judging

                 with tasting to follow - Exhibit Building

6:00PM -  Kachunga and the Alligator Show

7:00PM -  Demo Derby

DUSK -  FIREWORKS

 

THURSDAY (AUGUST 17)

8:00AM - Jr. Pleasure and Draft Horse Judging - Horse Arena

9:00AM - Swine Judging - North Barn

9:00AM - 11:30AM - Library Morning with Alice In Dairyland

9:00AM - 5:00PM - Ag Venture Fun & NWTC Mobile Labs - Kids Area

10:00AM - Beef Judging - South Show Barn

10:30AM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

11:30AM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

12 NOON -  CARNIVAL OPENS

12:30PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

1:00PM - Sheep Judging - North Show Barn

1:00PM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

2:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

3:00PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

4:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

5:30PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

6:00PM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

7:00PM - Truck Pull - Track

7:30PM - Bobby Evans - (Classic Rock/Country) Midway Music Stage

 

FRIDAY (AUGUST 18)

8:00AM -  Open Division Pleasure and Draft Horse Judging - Horse Arena

9:00AM - Goat Judging - North Show Barn

9:15AM - Dairy Judging - South Show Barn

10:30AM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

11:00AM - 5:00PM - Ag Venture Fun & NWTC Mobile Labs - Kids Area

11:30AM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

12 NOON - CARNIVAL OPENS

12:30PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

1:00PM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

2:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

3:00PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

4:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

5:00PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

6:00PM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

7:30PM - PRCA Rodeo - Horse Arena - Presented by

               Broadway Automotive

8:30PM - The Cougars - (Variety) Midway Stage

 

SATURDAY (AUGUST 19)

10:00AM - CARNIVAL OPENS


10:00AM-4:00PM - Military Services & Veterans Meet & Greet

                                with Music - Veterans Area

10:30AM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

11:00AM - Kiddie Showmanship - South Show Barn

11:00AM - 5:00PM - Ag Venture Fun & NWTC Mobile Labs - Kids Area

11:00AM - Tractor Pull - Track

11:30AM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

12 NOON - Cream Puff Eating - Ag Venture Tent

12:30PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

1:00PM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

1:30PM - Cream Puff Eating - Ag Venture Tent

2:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

2:00PM - Petty Cash - (Variety) Midway Stage

2:30PM - Cream Puff Eating - Ag Venture Tent

3:00PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

3:00PM - Veterans Appreciation Ceremony Honering

               Disabled Vererans & Purple Heart Veterans

4:00PM - Nicks Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

4:00PM - 4-H & FFA Animal Auction - South Show Barn

5:00PM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

5:30PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

6:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

7:30PM - PRCA Rodeo - Horse Arena - Presented By

                Broadway Automotive

8:30PM - Haley Grace & The Rebels - (Country) Midway Stage

 

SUNDAY (AUGUST 20)

$7.00 at the Gate

9:00AM Horse Gymkhana - Horse Arena

9:00AM Lutheran Church Service - Midway Stage

10:00AM Catholic (Polka) Mass - The Sugarbush Boys - Midway Stage

10:00AM Tractor Parade - From Fairgrounds to Voyager Park and                                                    Back

10:00AM - 4-H Robotics Demo - Kids Area Stage

11:00AM - CARNIVAL OPENS

11:00AM - Horse Pull - Track

11:00AM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

11:00AM - 6:00PM - Ag Venture Fun & NWTC Mobile Labs - Kids Area

11:30AM - 4-H Fashion Show - Kids Area

12 NOON - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

1:00PM - Dress the Animal Contest - South Show Barn

1:00PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

2:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

2:30PM - 4H and Cloverbud Graduation - South Show Barn

3:00PM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

4:00PM - Ignite - (Pop) Midway Stage

4:00PM - Junior Fair Herdsmanship & Billboard Awards - South Show                   Barn

4:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

5:00PM - Kachunga and the Alligator Show

5:30PM - Miller & Mike Clown Stage Show - Kids Area Stage

ALL EVENTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

DIRECTIONS TO THE BROWN COUNTY FAIR

LOCATION: Brown County Fairgrounds is located on the northern limits of the City of De Pere, on the west bank of the Fox River, about 5 miles south of downtown Green Bay.

DIRECTIONS: From Green Bay’s west side, go south on South Broadway St. This street is named Fort Howard Ave. as you approach De Pere. Watch for the Fairgrounds at 1500 Fort Howard Ave., near the intersection with Parkview Ave. OR start by going south on Ashland Ave., turn east on Hansen Road, then south on South Broadway St.

From De Pere’s west side, you can take Fort Howard Ave. north off of West Main Ave.